imprint

According to § 5 TMG

House Provence
Main street 27A
56477 Waigandshain

 

Represented by:
House Provence

 

Contact:
Phone:% 2B49-0151 70 54 54 33
E-mail:
  hausprovence@yahoo.com

 

Responsible for the content according to § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:
House Provence
Main street 27A
56477 Waigandshain

 

Disclaimer:

Liability for content

The contents of our pages were created with great care. However, we cannot accept any liability for the correctness, completeness and topicality of the content. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with general law in accordance with Section 7 (1) of the German Telemedia Act. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, as a service provider, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the point in time at which we become aware of a specific legal violation. As soon as we become aware of such legal violations, we will remove this content immediately.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external third-party websites over whose content we have no influence. We can therefore not accept any liability for this third-party content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time they were linked. No illegal content was found at the time the link was created. However, permanent monitoring of the content of the linked pages is unreasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.

copyright

The content and works on these pages created by the website operator are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this website are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. If you should nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, we ask that you notify us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately.

data protection

Our website can usually be used without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.
We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.
We hereby expressly object to the use of the contact data published as part of the imprint obligation by third parties to send advertising and information materials that have not been expressly requested. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam emails.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. ('' Google ''). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you declare that you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose set out above.

Google AdSense

This website uses Google Adsense, a web advertising service provided by Google Inc., USA ('' Google ''). Google Adsense uses so-called “cookies” (text files) that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of your use of the website. Google Adsense also uses so-called '' Web Beacons '' (small invisible graphics) to collect information. By using the web beacon, simple actions such as visitor traffic on the website can be recorded and collected. The information generated by the cookie and / or web beacon about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website with regard to the advertisements, to compile reports on website activity and advertisements for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard drive and the display of web beacons by selecting `` do not accept cookies '' in your browser settings (in MS Internet Explorer under `` Tools> Internet Options> Data Protection> Settings '' ; in Firefox under '' Extras> Settings> Data protection> Cookies ''); however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you declare that you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose set out above.

 

Imprint from  Imprint generator  the  Hasselbach law firm, Frankfurt

Privacy Policy "House Provence"

 

introduction

We take the protection of the data of the users of our website and / or our mobile app (the "website" or the "mobile app") very seriously and commit ourselves to the information that users give us in connection with the use of our website and / or our mobile app (collectively: "digital assets"). Furthermore, we undertake to protect and use your data in accordance with applicable law.

This Privacy Policy explains our practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your information through your use of our digital assets (the "Services") when you access the Services through your devices.

Please read the privacy policy carefully and ensure that you fully understand our practices in relation to your data before using our services. If you have read this policy, fully understood it and do not agree with our approach, you must stop using our digital assets and services. By using our services, you accept the terms of this data protection guideline. Further use of the services constitutes your consent to this privacy policy and all changes to it.

 

In this privacy policy you will learn:

  • How we collect data

  • What data we collect

  • Why we collect this data

  • Who we pass the data on to

  • Where the data is stored

  • How long the data will be kept

  • How we protect the data

  • How we deal with minors

  • Updates or changes to the privacy policy

 

What data do we collect?

Below is an overview of the information we can collect:

Unidentified and unidentifiable information that you provide during the registration process or that is collected through the use of our services ("non-personal data"). Non-personal data does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about who collected it. Non-personal information that we collect consists primarily of technical and aggregate usage information.

Individually identifiable information, ie all those that can be used to identify you or that could identify you with reasonable effort (“personal data”). The personal information we collect through our services may include information that is requested from time to time, such as names, email addresses, addresses, phone numbers, IP addresses, and more. If we combine personal data with non-personal data, we will treat these as personal data as long as they exist in combination.

How do we collect data?

Below are the main methods we use to collect data:

We collect data when you use our services. So when you visit our digital assets and use services, we can collect, record and store the usage, sessions and related information.

We collect data that you provide to us yourself, for example when you contact us directly via a communication channel (e.g. an email with a comment or feedback).

We may collect data from third party sources as described below.

We collect data that you provide to us when you log into our services via a third party provider such as Facebook or Google.

 

Why do we collect this data?

We can use your data for the following purposes:

  • to provide and operate our services;

  • to develop, customize and improve our services;

  • to respond to your feedback, inquiries and requests and to offer help;

  • to analyze requirement and usage patterns;

  • for other internal, statistical and research purposes;

  • to improve our data security and fraud prevention capabilities;

  • to investigate violations and to enforce our terms and conditions and to comply with applicable law, regulations or government orders;

  • to provide you with updates, news, promotional materials and other information related to our services. In the case of promotional emails, you can decide for yourself whether you want to continue receiving them. If not, just click the unsubscribe link in those emails.

 

Who do we share this data with?

We can pass on your data to our service providers in order to operate our services (e.g. storage of data via third-party hosting services, provision of technical support, etc.).

We may also disclose your information in the following circumstances: (i) to investigate, detect, prevent or take action against illegal activities or other misconduct; (ii) to establish or exercise our rights of defense; (iii) to protect our rights, property, or personal safety, and the safety of our users or the public; (iv) in the event of a change of control at us or at one of our affiliated companies (by way of a merger, acquisition or purchase of (essentially) all assets, etc.); (v) to collect, hold and / or manage your data using authorized third-party providers (e.g. cloud service providers), insofar as this is appropriate for business purposes; (vi) to work with third parties to improve your user experience. To avoid misunderstandings, we would like to point out that we can transfer or pass on or otherwise use non-personal data to third parties at our own discretion.

 

Cookies and Similar Technologies

When you visit or access our services, we authorize third parties to use web beacons, cookies, pixel tags, scripts and other technologies and analysis services (“tracking technologies”). These tracking technologies can enable third parties to automatically collect your data in order to improve the navigation experience on our digital assets, to optimize their performance and to guarantee a tailor-made user experience, as well as for security and fraud prevention purposes.

To find out more, please read our Cookie Policy.

We may serve advertising through our services and our digital assets (including websites and applications that use our services) that may also be tailored to you, such as: B. Ads based on your recent browsing habits on websites, devices or browsers.

To serve these advertisements to you, we may use cookies and / or JavaScript and / or web beacons (including clear GIFs) and / or HTML5 local storage and / or other technologies. We can also use third parties, such as B. Network advertisers (i.e. third parties who show advertisements based on your website visits) to serve targeted advertisements. Third-party advertising network providers, advertisers, sponsors and / or website traffic measurement services may also use cookies and / or JavaScript and / or web beacons (including clear GIFs) and / or Flash cookies and / or other technologies to ensure effectiveness Measure your ads and customize advertising content for you. These third-party cookies and other technologies are subject to the specific privacy policy of the respective third party and not this one.

 

Where do we store the data?

Non-personal data

Please note that our companies, as well as our trusted partners and service providers, are located around the world. For the purposes outlined in this privacy policy, we store and process all non-personal data that we collect in different legal systems.

 

Personal data

Personal data may be maintained, processed and stored in the United States, Ireland, South Korea, Taiwan, Israel and to the extent necessary for the proper provision of our services and / or required by law (as further explained below) in other jurisdictions.

How long will the data be kept?

Please note that we keep the collected data for as long as is necessary to provide our services, to comply with our legal and contractual obligations to you, to resolve disputes and to enforce our agreements.

We can correct, supplement or delete incorrect or incomplete data at our own discretion at any time.

 

How do we protect the data?

The hosting service for our digital assets provides us with the online platform through which we can offer you our services. Your data can be stored via the data storage, databases and general applications of our hosting provider. It stores your data on secure servers behind a firewall and offers secure HTTPS access to most areas of its services.

Regardless of the measures and efforts taken by us and our hosting provider, we cannot and will not guarantee the absolute protection and security of the data that you upload, publish or otherwise pass on to us or others.

For this reason, we would like to ask you to set secure passwords and, if possible, not to provide us or others with confidential information, the disclosure of which, in your opinion, could cause you significant or lasting damage. Since e-mail and instant messaging are not considered secure forms of communication, we also ask you not to pass on any confidential information via any of these communication channels.

 

How do we deal with minors?

The services are not intended for users who have not yet reached the legal age of majority. We will not knowingly collect information from children. If you are under the age of majority, you should not download or use the Services or provide any information to us.

 

We reserve the right to request proof of age at any time so that we can verify that minors are using our services. In the event that we become aware that a minor is using our services, we can prohibit these users from accessing our services and block them, and we can delete all of the data we have stored about this user. If you have reason to believe that a minor has passed on data to us, please contact us as explained below.

We will only use your personal data for the purposes set out in the privacy policy and only if we are satisfied that:

  • the use of your personal data is necessary to perform or conclude a contract (e.g. to provide you with the services yourself or to provide customer service or technical support);

  • the use of your personal data is necessary to comply with legal or regulatory obligations, or

  • the use of your personal data is necessary to support our legitimate business interests (provided that this is done at all times in a manner that is proportionate and respects your data protection rights).

As an EU resident, you can:

  • request confirmation as to whether or not personal data relating to you is being processed and request access to your stored personal data and certain additional information;

  • request the receipt of personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format;

  • request the correction of your personal data that is stored by us;

  • request the deletion of your personal data;

  • object to the processing of your personal data by us;

  • request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, or

  • submit a complaint to a supervisory authority.

 

Please note, however, that these rights are not unlimited and may be subject to our own legitimate interests and regulatory requirements. If you have general questions about the personal information we collect and how we use it, please contact us as detailed below.

In the course of providing the services, we can transfer data across borders to affiliated companies or other third parties and from your country / legal system to other countries / legal systems worldwide. By using the services, you consent to the transfer of your data outside of the EEA.

If you are based in the EEA, your personal data will only be transferred to locations outside the EEA if we are convinced that there is an appropriate or comparable level of protection of personal data. We will take appropriate steps to ensure that we have adequate contractual arrangements with our third parties to ensure that appropriate security measures are in place so that the risk of unlawful use, alteration, deletion, loss or theft of your personal data is minimized and that these third parties act in accordance with applicable law at all times.

California Consumer Law Rights

If you use the Services as a California resident, you may be entitled under the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") to request access to and deletion of your information.

To exercise your right to access and delete your data, please read below how to contact us.

We do not sell users' personal information for the intentions and purposes of the CCPA.

 

Updates or changes to the privacy policy

We may revise this data protection guideline from time to time at our own discretion; the version published on the website is always up-to-date (see information on the "status"). We ask you to check this data protection guideline regularly for changes. In the event of significant changes, we will publish a notice on our website. If you continue to use the services after being notified of changes to our website, this will be deemed to be your confirmation and consent to the changes to the privacy policy and your consent to be bound by the terms of these changes.

Contact

If you have general questions about the Services or the information we collect about you and how we use them, please contact us at:

Name: House Provence

Address: Hauptstrasse 27A, 56477 Waigandshain

Email address: hausprovence@yahoo.com